Dolomiti EXPERT

Weight from:9,51 kg Frame:Corratec Dolomiti Components:Pro Control Fork Size:46, 48, 51, 54, 57, 60 Colors: |

The Dolomiti is the entry for whole roadbike world. The light and strong alloy frame paired with the comfortable seating position will make this bike your perfect mate for nice road bike trips.

  • Light and stiff alloy frame.

  • Continental Sport tires for good street grip and holding.

Frame

CMABCDEFGH
465161207175974407373520
485331307374973407380534
515511457374978407388551
545691557373991407398561
5758617073731005407408575
6060219073731021407418595
46 cm
48 cm
51 cm
54 cm
57 cm
60 cm
A Top tube horizontal [mm]516533551569586602
B Head tube [mm]120130145155170190
C Head tube angle [degree]717373737373
D Seat tube angle [degree]757474737373
E Wheel base [mm]97497397899110051021
F Chainstay [mm]407407407407407407
G Reach [mm]373380388398408418
H Stack [mm]520534551561575595

Equipment

Main:

Frame:
Corratec Dolomiti +
  • Material: Alu 6061 PG
Fork:
Corratec Pro Control Fork +
  • Developed, engineered and produced according the NACA 0038 Profil.
  • High aerodynamic performance that reduces drag and contributes to stability.
  • Less weight and increased stiffness thanks to EPS construction carbon technology.
Breakes:
Shimano R561 front +
Shimano R561 rear +
Stem:
ZZYZX SL Alloy +
Handle bar:
ZZYZX SL Alloy Handlebar +
Saddle:
Corratec Sport +
Seat post:
ZZYZX Twin Bolt +

Drive:

Chainwheel:
Shimano TIAGRA +
  • Number of chainrings; Ratio: 2s; 50/34
Cassette:
Shimano Tiagra 10s +
  • Number of pinions; Ratio: 10s 11-12-14-16-18-20-22-25-28-32
Front derailleur:
Shimano Tiagra +
Rear derailleur:
Shimano Tiagra 10s +
Shift levers:
Shimano TIAGRA +

Wheelset:

Rim:
Mach1 Race Attack 3.0 +
  • Rim outer diameter: 28.00 zoll
  • Number of spokes: 32
  • Type of tires: Drahtreifen (mit Schlauch)
  • Material: Carbon0
Tire:
Continental Ultra Sport II +
  • Inside diameter: 28.00 zoll
  • Width: 25 mm
  • Type of tires: clincher

Special:

Chainwheel Ratio:
2s; 50/34
Cassette Ratio:
10s 11-12-14-16-18-20-22-25-28-32

Technologies

Images & Videos

Corratec