Revolution 29 Elite

Weight from:9,9 kg Frame:Corratec Revolution 29 SL Components:Shimano Deore Size:39, 44, 49, 54 Colors:
  • The perfect training device on XCO tracks with high class components
  • Extremely stiff thanks to an EPS carbon made frame
  • Arched top tube for increasing safety and comfort on technically trails

Frame

CMABCDEFGH
3958010070731077435387613
4460010570731098435405618
4962011070731116435422622
5464011570731139435443627
39 cm
44 cm
49 cm
54 cm
A Top tube horizontal [mm]580600620640
B Head tube [mm]100105110115
C Head tube angle [degree]70707070
D Seat tube angle [degree]73737373
E Wheel base [mm]1077109811161139
F Chainstay [mm]435435435435
G Reach [mm]387405422443
H Stack [mm]613618622627

Equipment

Main:

Frame:
Corratec Revolution 29 SL +
  • Material: Carbon UD 700T
Fork:
Rockshox REBA RL +
  • Suspension travel: 100 mm
Breakes:
Magura MT4 front +
  • Size brake disc: 180 mm
Magura MT4 rear +
  • Size brake disc: 160 mm
Stem:
ZZYZX SL Alloy +
Handle bar:
ZZYZX SL Alloy Handlebar +
Saddle:
Selle Italia X3 +
Seat post:
ZZYZX Twin Bolt +

Drive:

Chainwheel:
Shimano DEORE XT +
  • Number of chainrings; Ratio: 2s; 36/26
Cassette:
Shimano SLX 11s +
Front derailleur:
Shimano DEORE XT 2x11 +
Rear derailleur:
Shimano DEORE XT +
Shift levers:
Shimano M7000 SLX +

Wheelset:

Rim:
ZZYZX Race Attack 2.0 front +
  • Rim height: 18 mm
  • Rim outer diameter: 29.00 zoll
  • Width outside: 28 mm
  • Number of spokes: 32
  • Type of tires: Drahtreifen (mit Schlauch)
ZZYZX Race Attack 2.0 rear +
  • Rim height: 18 mm
  • Rim outer diameter: 29.00 zoll
  • Width outside: 28 mm
  • Number of spokes: 32
  • Type of tires: Drahtreifen (mit Schlauch)
Tire:
Continental Race King front +
  • Inside diameter: 29.00 zoll
  • Width: 55 mm
  • Type of tires: clincher, Tubeless ready
Continental Race King rear +
  • Inside diameter: 29.00 zoll
  • Width: 55 mm
  • Type of tires: clincher, Tubeless ready

Special:

Chainwheel Ratio:
2s; 36/26
Fork suspension
travel:
100 mm
Size Brake Disc
180 mm front
160 mm rear

Technologies

Corratec