Revolution 29 Race

Weight from:8,94 kg Frame:Corratec Revolution 29 Components:Shimano DEORE XT 11S Size:39, 44, 49, 54 Colors:

On sporty rides or races the Revolution 29 is perfect on every terrain. The light and stiff carbon frame provide a perfect power transmission from the rider to his bike. Due to the 29-inch wheels and the sportive position, the bike is a very good race machine.

  • Rockshox REBA RL stifles imminent obstacles

  • Magura MT4 brakes are precise and reliable

  • Fast and reliable shifting with the Shimano DEORE XT

Frame

CMABCDEFGH
3958010070731077435387613
4460010570731098435405618
4962011070731116435422622
5464011570731139435443627
39 cm
44 cm
49 cm
54 cm
A Top tube horizontal [mm]580600620640
B Head tube [mm]100105110115
C Head tube angle [degree]70707070
D Seat tube angle [degree]73737373
E Wheel base [mm]1077109811161139
F Chainstay [mm]435435435435
G Reach [mm]387405422443
H Stack [mm]613618622627

Equipment

Main:

Frame:
Corratec Revolution 29 +
  • Material: Carbon UD 700T
Fork:
Rockshox REBA RL +
  • Suspension travel: 100 mm
Breakes:
Magura MT4 front +
  • Size brake disc: 180 mm
  • Material: Carbotecture ®, Flip-Flop-Design
Magura MT4 rear +
  • Size brake disc: 160 mm
  • Material: Carbotecture ®, Flip-Flop-Design
Stem:
ZZYZX SL Alloy +
  • Material: Carbon0
Handle bar:
ZZYZX SL Alloy +
  • Material: Carbon0
Saddle:
Selle Italia X3 +
Seat post:
ZZYZX SL Alloy +
  • Material: Carbon0

Drive:

Chainwheel:
Shimano DEORE XT +
  • Number of chainrings; Ratio: 2s; 36/26
Cassette:
Shimano M700 SLX +
  • Number of pinions; Ratio: 11s; 11-13-15-17-19-21-24-28-32-37-42
Front derailleur:
Shimano DEORE XT 2x11 +
Rear derailleur:
Shimano DEORE XT +
Shift levers:
Shimano SLX +

Wheelset:

Rim:
Mavic CROSSMAX 29 +
  • Rim height: 21 mm
  • Rim outer diameter: 29.00 zoll
  • Width outside: 25 mm
  • Number of spokes: 24
  • Type of tires: clincher, Tubeless ready
  • Material: Carbon0
Tire:
Continental Race King +
  • Inside diameter: 29.00 zoll
  • Width: 55 mm
  • Type of tires: clincher, Tubeless ready

Special:

Chainwheel Ratio:
2s; 36/26
Cassette Ratio:
11s; 11-13-15-17-19-21-24-28-32-37-42
Fork suspension
travel:
100 mm
Size Brake Disc
180 mm front
160 mm rear

Technologies

Images & Videos

Corratec