Corones ELITE

Weight from:8,00 kg Frame:Corratec Corones Components:Shimano Ultegra Size:46, 48, 51, 54, 57, 60 Colors:

The Corones commits with its super light and sporty alloy frame. Whether training, sporty ride or on the way to work, the Corones provides feel-at-home racing comfort.

  • Very light alloy frame.

  • Light and stiff Rotor 2D30 Kurbel.

Frame

CMABCDEFGH
465191217175976407375520
485371337374976407383536
515551497374982407391554
545701607373992407398564
5758918273731009407408586
6060420373731109407418606
46 cm
48 cm
51 cm
54 cm
57 cm
60 cm
A Top tube horizontal [mm]519537555570589604
B Head tube [mm]121133149160182203
C Head tube angle [degree]717373737373
D Seat tube angle [degree]757474737373
E Wheel base [mm]97697698299210091109
F Chainstay [mm]407407407407407407
G Reach [mm]375383391398408418
H Stack [mm]520536554564586606

Equipment

Main:

Frame:
Corratec Corones +
  • Material: Alu 6069 3B
Fork:
Corratec Pro Control Fork +
  • Developed, engineered and produced according the NACA 0038 Profil.
  • High aerodynamic performance that reduces drag and contributes to stability.
  • Less weight and increased stiffness thanks to EPS construction carbon technology.
Breakes:
Shimano Ultegra front +
Shimano Ultegra rear +
Stem:
ZZYZX SL Alloy +
  • Material: Alloy
Handle bar:
ZZYZX Compact Road 420mm +
  • Material: Carbon0
Saddle:
Corratec SL Race +
  • Material: Black/Refl. Blue/White
Seat post:
ZZYZX Twin Bolt +
  • Outer diameter: 27.2 mm
  • Material: Carbon0

Drive:

Chainwheel:
Rotor 2D +
  • Number of chainrings; Ratio: 2s; 52/36
Cassette:
Shimano 105 11s +
  • Number of pinions; Ratio: 10s 11-12-14-16-18-20-22-25-28-32
Front derailleur:
Shimano Ultegra 2x11 +
Rear derailleur:
Shimano Ultegra 11s +
Shift levers:
Shimano Ultegra +

Wheelset:

Rim:
Mavic Aksium Elite +
  • Rim height: 21 mm
  • Width outside: 22 mm
  • Number of spokes: 20
  • Type of tires: Drahtreifen (mit Schlauch)
  • Material: Carbon0
Tire:
Continental Grand Prix +
  • Inside diameter: 28.00 zoll
  • Width: 23 mm
  • Type of tires: Drahtreifen (mit Schlauch)

Special:

Chainwheel Ratio:
2s; 52/36
Cassette Ratio:
10s 11-12-14-16-18-20-22-25-28-32

Technologies

  • Pro Size 6 logo
  • Tapered Headtube logo

Images & Videos

Corratec